Home » Thailand Visa Form

Thailand Visa Form

All travelers will need a passport valid for at least 90 days following your departure date from Thailand. However, we strongly recommend traveling with 6 months validity on your passport at all times.

Tourist Visa: Required for stays over 15 days when entering by land or for stays over 30 days when entering by air

Thailand Visa Form for stay over 30 days

You can obtain consular assistance and further consular information at the following addresses:

Thailand – BANGKOK, Embassy of Canada
Address: 15th Floor, Abdulrahim Place, 990 Rama IV, Bangrak, Bangkok, 10500, Thailand
Postal Address: P.O. Box 2090, Bangkok, Thailand, 10501
Tel.: 66 (0) 2636-0540
Fax: 66 (0) 2636-0555

E-Mail: bngkk-cs@international.gc.ca

Internet: http://www.thailand.gc.ca

Thailand – CHIANG MAI, Consulate of Canada
Address: 151 Super Highway, Tambon Tahsala, Amphur Muang, Chiang Mai, 50000, Thailand
Tel.: 66 (0) 5385-0147 or 5324-2292
Emergency toll-free to Ottawa: 001-800-156-220-0142
Fax: 66 (0) 5385-0147
E-Mail: cancon@loxinfo.co.th
Internet: http://www.thailand.gc.ca

For emergency assistance after hours, call the Embassy of Canada in Bangkok and follow the instructions, or call the Emergency Operations Centre in Ottawa in Ottawa directly using the numbers above.

Adapted from the Foreign Affairs and International Trade Canada website.